Current Subject Matter Experts

The following is a list of all current CompTIA Subject Matter Experts grouped by area of expertise.

CompTIA Certification Governance Committee

The CompTIA Certification Governance Committee is a select group of individuals who have displayed strong expertise in specific technology areas, demonstrated their ability to lead and work well in workshop type settings and shown impartiality through their actions. The purpose of this committee is to ensure CompTIA certifications remain fair, accurate and current by providing support and expertise in a timely fashion during the development of the CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+, CompTIA Security+ and CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner certification exams.

Name

 
Peter Caro Member Bio
Andrea DiFabio Member Bio
Ryan Frillman Member Bio
Damien Manuel Member Bio
Lee Myers Member Bio

Name

 
Tim Niles Member Bio
Phil Norton Member Bio
Justin Opatrny Member Bio
Craig Pearce Member Bio
Richard Rieben Member Bio
Back to top

CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee

The purpose of the CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee is to better facilitate the recruitment of qualified IT professionals worldwide, and provide CompTIA with the support and expertise needed during the development of both high stakes and low stakes exam development phases.

Name

Company

Jacqueline Anderson Amerigroup Corp.
Leanne Sue Bailey
Colin Bartol United Healthcare
Alberto Benavente IBM Spain
Brian Bizon
Matt Brunson Trans Metal Innovations, LLC
Richard Buttermore Secure-24
Aaron Call State of Minnesota
Pete Caro KEYW CORP
Matthew Cerny Church and Dwight
Kellep Charles SecurityOrb, LLC
Paul Christian-Brown TekSystems
Josh Clough IBM
Chris Cochran FireEye
Brett Cox The Boeing Company
Brian Cunningham American Financial Group
Jonathan Dalia Langer Transport
Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Eric Duquene Systems Solutions Inc.
Brian Fabiano Hewett Packard
Dave Fedorchak
Juan Fernandez ImageNet Consulting
Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
Josh Gilliland McKesson
Cornelius Heck  
Aaron House Health Alliance Plan of Michigan
Jason Howze Virginia Information Technology Agency (VITA)
Aaron Hurt Summit Credit Union
Steve Hyzny Governor’s State University
Alexander Irigoyen University of Redlands
Heather Keever Healthtrack Sports Wellness
Rick Krenmayer Stasmayer, Inc.
Daniel Lattanzio IBM
Jeanal LeClair EMC Communications
Jason Lee Secure-24, LLC
Michael Link Pomeroy IT Solutions

Name

Company

Marcin Lubojanski NetApp, Inc.
Damien Manuel Blue Coat
Sean Manning Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Keith Mayer BrightPlanIT
Heng-Chuen Mok NAB
Jeffrey Mortenson Plitz, Williams, LaRosa & Company
Lee Myers Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Timothy Niles University of Michigan
Phil Norton Sourcebooks, Inc.
Justin Opatrny General Mills, Inc.
Amy Payne Thomson Reuters
Craig Pearce e-Secure
Darius Peterson Don't Sweat IT
Tenette Prevatte Fayetteville Technical Community College
Robert Rich ManTech International
Brian Richards Medina Control Schools
Richard Rieben KirkpatrickPrice
Nick Rossino Cancos Tile
Alan Sheets DigitalGlobe, Inc.
Cynthia Shuler Verizon Wireless
James Slaber Illinois Century Network
Steven Slawson SecureWorks
Ieva Smalskiene Santa Monica Networks
Aaron Smith Brotherhood Mutual Insurance
Michael Strautmann
Dwight Thomas Enbridge Energy
Evan Thomas Best Buy
Kelly Thompson PCExpress MO LLC
Christine Tuttleman  
Jesus Vigo Mac/Jesus, LLC
Terrence Will Tyco Integrated Security
William Willoughby Department of Defense, US Army
Derrick Wlodarz FireLogic
Back to top

CompTIA Subject Matter Expert

CompTIA subject matter experts are individuals who are deemed qualified to represent specific CompTIA certifications based on relevant and strong expertise, knowledge and experience in particular areas. The purpose of SMEs is to assist in the development phases of CompTIA’s certification exams.

CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner

Name

Company

Petri Ala-Annala Fiasco Solutions
Mohammad Atif  
Brian Bizon Radial 
James Burton Intelligent Software Solutions, Inc.
Aaron Call State of Minnesota
Pete Caro KeyW Corp
Cedric Cato Cyber Security Research and Solutions
Matt Cerny Integra LifeSiences
Kellep Charles SecurityOrb, LLC/Capitol College
Steve Compian DirectViz Solutions LLC
Demetris Council Presidio
Brian Cunningham American Financial Group
Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Benedict Eu Deloitte & Touche LLP
Robert Fairbairn Motorola
Edward Farrell Stratsec
Dave Fedorchak
John Frigon TIAA-CREF
Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
Alexander Ganzy PROTEUS I OCM LLC
Josh Gilliland McKesson
Amy Hagerman Cereberus Information Security
Jonathan Hale
Brad Havel Arctic Region Supercomputing Center
Aaron House Health Alliance Plan of Michigan
Jason Howze Virginia Information Technology Agency (VITA)
George Huang Nationwide 

Name

Company

Alex Irigoyen University of Redlands
Sean Kelly American Financial Group
Lewis Keyser
Raymond Lai GE Capital/Synchrony Financial
Scott Larkin  Advanced Systems, Inc.
Jason Lee Secure-24
Sean Manning  The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory 
Damien Manuel National Australia Bank
Nathan Maxwell Communication Concepts, Inc.
Heng-Chuen Mok NAB
Lee Myers Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Cyril Omorogbe Cicayda, LLC
Justin Opatrny General Mills, Inc.
Craig Pearce e-Secure
Marjorie Perry Pragmatic Inc.
Richard Rieben KirkpatrickPrice
Christopher Rupp Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.
Steve Sims   
Steve Slawson SecureWorks 
Aaron Smith Brotherhood Mutual Insurance
Alton Thompson U.S. Department of Defense
Darrell Vydra Darrell Vydra Consulting
Back to top

CompTIA A+

Name

Company

Igor An COMPUCOM
Troy Anderson 3 Z inet
Albert Arena Independent Computer Consultant
Donald Aslett InfoTechists, LLC
Joel Attin Computernet Research Group
Andres S.Avalos Flavorchem
Leanne Sue Bailey
Joseph Baumbaugh Ole Miss Alumni Association
Alex Blinder  
Aaron Bostick Clifton Larson Allen
Josh Brookshire Adecco
Matt Brunson Trans Metal Innovations, LLC
Madhav Chandra Texas Wesleyan University
Kristie Caruthers
Kelvin Chatman Bleek Technologies
Paul Christian-Brown Lockheed Martin
Newton Click Amarillo Independent School District
Brian Cook Secondary School Admission Test Board
Dominic Coombe BMB Associates, Inc.
Robert Crow ArcBest Technologies
Chris Cucciniello BC Tech
Glenn Cunningham Caliber K Computing
Dan Dalen
Christopher Daniels Peak
Andrew Dicosmo PC Ingenuity, Inc
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Eric Duquene System Solutions Inc.
Joe Easterbrook Integrity Network Solutions, Inc.
Chris Engleton Department of the Navy
Brian Fabiano Hewett Packard
Juan Fernandez ImageNet Consulting
Gregory C. Frase Sentinel Technologies
Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
James Gamble PriceWaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
Enrico Green Epsilon
Dameon Hagler
Steve Harper Lake Trust Credit Union
Cornelius Heck
Aaron House Health Alliance Plan of Michigan
Jeremy Howard JK Howard Holdings
Wendy Howard  
Jason Howze Virginia Information Technology Agency (VITA)
Alexander Irigoyen University of Redlands
Ken Jennings WSJM, Inc.
Edward Kedge Los Alamos National Labs
Heather Keever
Michael La Dolcetta Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Mathew LaSota Avon - Morton Grove
Daniel Lattanzio

Name

Company

Yan Levin Information Technology Services LLC
Edward Marchewka Geeks On Call
Roderic McAfee GTRI
Michael Meronek USBank
Chris Mopps Richmond Power and Light
Jeffrey Mortenson Pitz, Williams, LaRosa & Company
Lee Myers Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Tim Niles RIIS, LLC
Phil Norton Sourcebooks, Inc.
Darius Peterson Don't Sweat IT
Christopher Proctor DoD
Paul Rockhill HP
Chuck Romano Open Text Corporation
Ioannis Saratsidis PC Pal Global
Felicia Sapp
Angela M. Saylor Municipal Software, Inc.
Rohana Sirisooriya Hamilton Southeastern Schools
James Slaber Illinois Century Network
Aaron Smith Brotherhood Mutual Insurance
Jason Stade
Evan Thomas Geek Squad
Kelly Thompson PCExpress MO LLC
Don Tilley Tilleys Enterprise
Al Tittle Unisys
Hermine Turner The Answer People
Christine Tuttleman WSB
Jesus Vigo, Jr. Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Brad Walsh Versimark, Inc
Robert Walter Quantum Dynamics
Terrence Will Tyco Integrated Security
Brenton Williams Department of Defense
William Willioughby US Army
Derrick Wlodarz FireLogic, Inc.
Daniel Wolfford CyberPoint International
Alex Yee City of Los Angeles
Back to top

CompTIA CDIA+

Name

Company

Donald "Doc" Ballje Genesis Technologies
Franklyn Busby
David Buttgereit The BPM Group
David Buwick City of Naperville
Kathleen Ciulla Xerox
Robyn Courchane Marco
Raymond Cunningham University of Illinois
Eugene Hudders Advanced Computer Technology Puerto Rico
Steve Flater Outagamie County
Robert Johnson Foot Print Retail

Name

Company

Jason Mitchell SOURCEHOV
Chuck Romano Open Text Corporation
Joe Schweighofer EMC Documentum
Timothy Smith Canon Information and Imaging Solutions
John Steele Hewlett Packard
Yannis Tzonos KOFAX Inc.
Dylan Williams Ricoh
Pamela Wu BancTec Inc.
Douglas York Flagstar Bank
Back to top

CompTIA Cloud Essentials

Name

Company

Jessie Albright IBM
Satish Bantanahal Oracle
Eric Beiers Citrix Systems
Vijay Bhuse ECPI University
Kirk Bohn Arrow Electronics
Brian Cady Wizards of the Coast
Arianna Davis Concerto Networks
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Bruce Dowdy University of Alabama at Birmingham
Alexandru Fratila
Cory Goldfuss Northwest Ohio Computer Association
Matt Hansen MorphoTrust USA
Joseph Holbrook ViON

Name

Company

Waheed Malik Centene
Michael Mata Netwave Corp
George Mellor KloudReadiness
Ed Morawski Windstream
John Mozingo University of Maryland
Darnell Payne Pikam Tecnologies, Inc.
Tanvir Raihan
Michael Ross
Stephen Shekas Quadrint, Inc.
Ken Totura Channel Religion
Alexis Valencia ISSI, Inc.
Raymond Wang NYVG
Back to top

CompTIA Cloud+

Name

Company

Leta Bennafield Diversity of Thought
Kirk Bohn Arrow Electronics
Garreth Britton Disney
James Brown Oracle
Brian Cady Providence Health & Services
Craig Cardinet EMW
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Bruce Dowdy Department of Defense
Keith Gable Illume Mobile
Rick Gay SimpliVity Corp.
Josh Gilliland GEHA
Denis Gundarev Entisys Solutions, Inc.
Amy Hagerman Cereberus Information Security
Matt Hansen MorphoTrust USA
DuWayne D. Harrison Wipro Limited
Joseph Holbrook ViON
Aaron House Comerica Bank
Dejan Kocic Hitachi Data Systems
Waheed Malik The Epitec Group

Name

Company

Mohamed Malki State of Colorado Governor Office of IT
Junichi Meguro NTT Communications Corp.
Alex Menoni AMnet Solutions, Inc
Lee Milligan Citrix
Takashi Mori NTT Communications Corp.
Tony Phung T.P. Solutions Inc
Patrick Pushor Dome9 Security
Ragu Ramachandran VARS Technologies
Willie Robinson NetApp
Nathan Savolskis MacAulay-Brown, Inc.
Philip Sciuto Panzura
Stephen Shekas Quadrint, Inc.
Jack Thrams Intuit
Alexis Valencia ISSI, Inc.
Kevan Vanhoff BAE Systems
Jeff Wood Becton Dickinson
Back to top

CompTIA CTT+

Name

Company

James Arnold CSC
Ernest Baker Start to Finish PM, Inc.
Christopher Bennett Success Assured Seminars
Fred Booker Technology Services Organization (DoD)
Brian Bork Learn on Demand Systems
Stephen Bruington
Suzette Crismon
Randy Gambill Wilkes Community College
Theodore Hampton Chicago State University
Steve Hyzny Governors State University
Andrew Knies

Name

Company

Edward Matone Computer Training Source
April Miller Cripliver Ivy Tech Community College
Fei-Wen Pirovolikos Room for Code, LLC
Cheryl Purdy Owensboro Community and Technical College
Mark Relf Computer Systems Instititute
Nelson Rosa
Heather Severino TeachUTech
Rebecca Stiner Infogix, Inc.
John Stuart ASA Computing
Back to top

CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst+

Name

Company

Clement Addo Maden Tech
Brian Bizon  
Richard Buttermore Secure-24 LLC
Matthew Cerny Integra LifeSciences
Chris Cochran FireEye
George Collins Nemea Security Services
Indulis Denavs Department of Defense
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Frank Domizio Northrop Grumman
Oluwole Faluyi Systegra, Inc.
Dave Fedorchak
Jarvis Freeman Target
Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
Dustin Fritz Troncore LLC
Hoyt Glover Dowless and Associates
George Huang Nationwide
Aaron Hurt Summit Credit Union
Sherif Ibrahim ITT Technical Institute
Jason Lee Secure-24 LLC

Name

Company

Paul Leung Deloitte and Touche LLC
Jon Lucero Smashup Station
Mohamed Malki State of Colorado
Shaun Manzano U.S. Navy-NCDOC
Heng Mok AGL Energy
Lee Myers Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Nyree Noel CSRA
Rogelio O'Farril Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago
Justin Opatrny General Mills
Harshit Parikh Deloitte
Craig Pearce Amazon (AWS)
Richard Rieben KirkpatrickPrice
Gordon Romney University of Phoenix
Steven Slawson SecureWorks
Aaron Smith Brotherhood Mutual Insurance Company
Shige Tanimoto Japan Business Systems Inc.
Christine Tuttleman The Joint Commission
Keirsten Williams Tripwire
Back to top

CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician

Name

Company

David Allen Veterans Health Administration
Rosa Ayer Department of Veteran Affairs
Dustin Buschow ClaimTrak Systems, Inc.
Sean Connors Insomniac Computer Solutions
Jeff Crays Progenity, Inc
Jamika Duncan Internal Data Resources, Inc.
Jennifer Eury  
Sewanda Gregory Cedar-Sinai Medical Center
Richard Habel Elmhurst Healthcare
Aaron House Health Alliance Plan of Michigan
Rose Keshmiri Cedar-Sinai Medical Center
Rick Krenmayer Stasmayer, Incorporated
Kyle Mahony On Call Computer Solutions LLC
Nathan Monroe FujiFilm Medical Systems, USA
Phil Norton Sourcebooks Inc.
Rajat Pani University of Illinois Hospital & Health Sciences System

Name

Company

Stephen Potoczek Trinity Health
Doreen Roberts Madison County Healthcare System
Doug Robertson TriHealth, INC
Charles Romano Open Text Corporation
Mel Scott Trinity Health
Robert Siersema Methodist Hospitals
Charles Stitt Methodist Hospitals
Yolanda Thomas Profero Solutions
Kelly Thompson PCExpress LLC MO
Kevin Thompson
Ralph Trimble Memorial Hospital at Gulfport
Etan Walls Universal EHR Solutions
Steven Williamson Baptist Health
Back to top

CompTIA IT Fundamentals

Name

Company

Troy Anderson 3z.NET
Demetris Council US Army
Cherryl Pigues Crite SistaGirl!
Chris Cucciniello Vineland Public Schools
Ray Cummings Citetek
Dan Dalen HP
Kyle Duren Edgecast Networks
Scott Eschenburg
Christian Espinosa
Coinneach Fitzpatrick Apex Computer Systems
Steve Flater Outagamie County
Greg Frase Sentinel Technologies, Inc
Dameon Hagler Social Security Administration
J. Kevin Hartley, Jr. Leidos
Brad Havel Arctic Region Supercomputing Center
Laura Van Horne Ricoh Americas Corporation

Name

Company

Ramsey Jones Chess Technology, LLC
Heather Keever
Matt Kotowicz Corpinfo Services
David Meza
Jeffrey Mortenson Piltz, Williams, LaRosa & Company
Ioannis Saratsidis PC Pal Global
Cory Savage Great West Casualty Company
Rohana Sirisooriya Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Tyler Spurgeon
Austin Story TechSavvy Business Solutions
Dwight Thomas, Jr. Enbridge Energy
Christine Tuttleman  
Mike Welch Devry University
Terrence Will Tyco Integrated Security
Derrick Wlodarz FireLogic, Inc
Back to top

CompTIA Mobility+

Name

Company

Hakan Acikgoz AccessAgility
James Anthony Mobile Virtuosity
Omar Arguello SHI International Corp
Ali Attaei Najvatel
Seth Balsam Mission Critical Wireless
Wayne Best Fitzgerald Enterprises, LLC
Jason Brown CDW
Matthew Brunson Trans Metal Innovations, LLC
Craig Cohen HCS Technology Group
Willie Coleman California District Courts
Jonathan Dalia Mirco Systems Technology
Arek Dreyer Dreyer Network Consultants, Inc.
Eric Green Mobile Active Defense
Amy Hagerman Cereberus Information Security
Cirilo Haynes First Community Bank
Chris Huffstetler Pasco Hernando Community College

Name

Company

Harry Hunter HunterTEK
Aaron Hurt Covantage Credit Union
Joseph LaGanga JLG Technical Services
Sean Manning Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Bradford Mayo Morgan Franklin
Caryn Nelson FishNet Security
Marco Nielsen Stratix Corp.
Ryan Nyboer Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
Adeeb Parkar US Census Bureau
Taranjeet Singh Verizon Enterprise Solutions
Steven Strandell Field Nation
David Scott Wilson City of Fort Collins
Back to top

CompTIA Network+

Name

Company

Chris Adams University of North Georgia
Haresh Advani New York Public Radio
Leanne Bailey  
Walter Barr TCS
Brian Betourney Department of Defense
Dana Blouin SIIT - TU
Donald Brandt Kiscal
Pete Caro KEYW Corp
Alex Cher Stratosphere Networks
Josh Clough IBM
Michael Concepcion Los Angeles County Office of Education
Kenneth Cooper United States Air Force
Jonathan Dalia Langer Transport
Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrew DiCosmo Peter & Associates
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Alexander Dina (Babatunde) Metronome
Eric Duquene Systems Solutions, Inc.
Brian Fabiano Hewett Packard
Johnny Fargas Convergent Solutions, Inc
Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
Lynette Furr iCare Technology Geeks
Josh Gilliland GEHA
Brian Globerman ECG Management Consultants, Inc.
Darrell Gregory Raydar & Associates
Matthew Hansen MorphoTrust USA
Cornelius Heck
Eric Heiss AT&T Government Solutions
Roy Henderson Riverside County Board of Supervisors
Bill Holden PrimeLink
Thomas Holmes US Navy NDW N61
Jason Howze Virginia Information Technology Agency (VITA)
John Humphrey Chenega Technical Innovations
Steve Hyzny Governors State University
Alexander Irigoyen University of Redlands
Dorian Johnson AECOM
Joseph Jones

Name

Company

Heather Keever
Joshua Knutson Cricket Wireless
Matt LaSota Avon Products
Daniel Lattanzio IBM
Pete LeMay Synergy Technical Solutions
John Marvin Five Rivers Services
Max McGrath Carthage College
Sean Mcveigh
Mark Munro PC Connection, Inc.
Lee Myers Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Phil Norton Sourcebooks, Inc.
Timothy Niles RIIS LLC
Anthony Obaika Space Telescope Science Institute
Justin Opatrny General Mills, Inc.
Curtis O'Neal Department of Defense
Scott Perry Redcats
Kris Pfenninger
Billy Phillips NSWC Crane (CSRA)
Tenette Prevatte Fayetteville Technical Community College
Mark Pugh Harris Corporation
Russell Racean Deluxe Corporation
Richard Rieben KirkpatrickPrice
Nick Rossino Cancos Tile Corp
Jared Rundell
Robert Russell Lockheed Martin
Ty Simmons Adroit IT
Carnell Smith Deloitte Services LP
Chadwick Smith Great America Financial Services
Paul Stemmler Canadian Forces (Ret)
Cyrus Tang Northrop Grumman
Dwight Thomas Enbridge Energy
Evan Thomas We Do: IT Network Services, LLC
Kelly Thompson PCExpress MO LLC
Glenn Toby Unisys Corporation
Matthew Williams Bucknell University
Will Willoughby U.S Army
Derrick Wlodarz FireLogic
Daniel Wolfford Dark Matter
Justin Zegart ALTOUR
Back to top

CompTIA Project+

Name

Company

Edgar Apolo Alvarez Antonio
Jacqueline Anderson Wellpoint Inc.
Russell Ardeneaux LAMMICO
Colin Bartol United Healthcare
Matthew Brunson FIS
Sunshine Burkett Magenic
Jonny Chase J. Chase Associates, Inc.
Terry Clanders  
Tracy Clark Clark AV Commissioning
Shayla Coleman Coleman's Creative Industries
Brian Cunningham American Financial Group
Leslyn Cummings Massy United Insurance Ltd
David Hagedorn United States Army Space and Missile Defense Command
Marcia Hall  
Lance Kelson  
Bob Mellor Fujitsu

Name

Company

Mark Molesworth Molesworth & Associates, Inc.
Anisa Nilo ikubINFO
Alex Padilla U.S. HUD-OIG
Robert Rich ManTech International
Richard Rieben KirkPatrick Price
Manuel Rodriguez Ortiz Unosquare
Joel Del Rosario Imagine Software, Inc
Folake Shobamowo MTN Nigeria Limited
Carlos Silva KPMG Mexico Cardenas-Dosal
Ieva Smalskienė Santa Monica Networks UAB
Lisa Marie Smith Smith Business Sevices, LLC
Thomas Sparks IT Consultant
Mike Strautmann  
Mary Jane Thompson Salt Lake Community College
Jose Torres III Alvin Community College
Terrence Will Tyco Integrated Security
Steven Williamson Baptist Health
Back to top

CompTIA Security+

Name

Company

Nicholas Andersen Transcendent Cyber Solutions
G. Joanne Ashland Univ. of TX.- MD Anderson Cancer Center
Justin Barber Victaulic Company
Brian Bizon
Deborah Bourdo Dept. of Navy
Aaron Verdell Call State of Minnesota
Peter Caro KEYW CORP.
Matthew Cerny Church and Dwight
Kellep Charles SecurityOrb, LLC
Barry Clemons FWG Solutions
Sharonn Cole Northwestern Mutual
James Costello Infinite Resource Solutions
Brett Cox The Boeing Company
Ray Dejean Southeastern Louisiana University
Aaron DeMaster Aurora Healthcare
Vivek Desai Verge Health
Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
Dave Fedorchak
Wilbert Francis MindPoint Group LLC
Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
Brian Gibbs LANSolutions LLC
Tim Green Agile Defense, Inc.
Amy Hagerman Cereberus Information Security
Jeffrey Hammond US Marine Corp
Lonnie Hendricks Deloitte & Touché LLP
Jason Howze Virginia Information Technology Agency (VITA)
George Huang Nationwide
Daniel Huynh U.S. Army
Alexander Irigoyen University of Redlands
Nima Khamooshi Booz Allen Hamilton

Name

Company

Daniel Lattanzio
Jason Lee Secure-24, LLC
Jon Lucero Smashup Station
Damien Manuel BlueCoat
Sean Manning The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
David Meza
Heng-Chuen Mok NAB
Mike Moll Modern Technology Solutions, Inc. (MTSI)
Lee Myers Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Kanakaokekai Namauu DoD (Air Force)
Jamal Nazzal Al-karaki Institute of Applied Technology, UAE.
Justin Opatrny General Mills, Inc.
Harshit Parikh Deloitte
Craig Pearce e-Secure
Amber Pearson US Marine Corps.
Daniel Pilarski CSRA
Tenette Prevatte Fayetteville Technical Community College
Richard Rieben KirkpatrickPrice
Richard Rodriguez
Michael Ross
Nick Rossino Cancos Tile
Joel Shuler Lockheed Martin
Steven Slawson
Aaron Smith Brotherhood Mutual
Kelly Thompson PCExpress MO LLC
Maulesh Trivedi Deloitte
Christine Tuttleman The Joint Commission
James Walters Northrop Grumman
Eric Wilson Deltrex Corporation
Richard Windmann IBM Managed Security Services
Back to top

CompTIA Server+

Name

Company

Raymond Braun Apex Systems Inc.
Peter Caro Booz Allen Hamilton
Alex Cher Stratosphere Networks
Andrew DiCosmo PC Ingenuity, Inc.
Miles Erickson Everett Community College
Coinneach Fitzpatrick Apex Computer Systems
James Fourness Sentry Insurance
Brad Havel
Jason Hawi JnH Computer Consulting
Cornelius Heck
Aaron House Comerica Bank
Harold Huxhold Acxiom
Rick Johnson Brocade Communications
Joseph Jones
Heather Keever
Damien Manuel Blue Coat

Name

Company

Jeff McEwan McEwan & Associates
Eric Mhlongo Investec
Edgar Miranda Hewlett Packard Ent.
Devin Noel VISA
Tenette Prevatte Fayetteville Technical Community College
Dennis Ramkelawan U.S. Army
Daniel Rapaport NetworkPrograms.Net
Brian Richards Medina Control Schools
Alan Sheets DigitalGlobe
Stephen Shekas Quadrint, Inc.
Jim Slaber Illinois Century Network
Carnell Smith Deloitte LLP
Joel Sprague General Dynamics Information Technology
Back to top

CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA

Name

Company

Ed von Adelung TrailBlazing Consulting, Inc.
Larry Allen Brocade
Florin Baraitaru
James Blue IBM
Robert Cochran Boeing
Suman Debnath EMC Corporation
Sean Dobbs
Jason Gates Presidio Networked Solutions
Brad Havel Arctic Region Supercomputing Center
Bradley Katz
Heather Keever
Dejan Kocic Symantec
Jeanal LeClair EMC Corporation
Chris Lionetti NetApp
Marcin Lubojanski NetApp
John Malia SNIA
Anatoly Mendelson ActioNet Inc.
David Miller Brocade

Name

Company

Steve Nelson NetApp
Davide Obbi Computacenter
Przemyslaw Paczynski IBM GSDC Sp. z.o.o. Poland
Raj Parikh Lotus IT Solutions
Ruben Pasillas Trizetto Corporation
Tom Pearce Four Colour IT Solutions
Steven Pemberton IBM
Rasmus Roosson Santa Monica Networks
Shunta Sanders Dell
Taner Sengul Serco, Inc.
Pavan Sharma TransUnion LLC
Antonio Silva Dell
Kara Smith Level 3 Communications
Rick Stracner HP
Don Tanchin Florida Hospitals
Chad Taylor Newmont
Laurence Whittaker
William Zook Cyberbridge Solutions
Back to top
NewsletterSignup-Solid
SuccessStories